Loading...
» »

WAEC April-May 2014 Time Table




=================================
Monday, 24th March to
Thursday, 10th April, 2014
FOOD & NUT PRACTICAL ----
Time will be fixed
===============================
+Tue, 1st April, 2014:
Civic Education 2 (Essay)
----------------- 09.30am – 11.30am
Civic Education 1 (Obj)
------------------- 11.30am – 12.30pm
Data Processing 2 (Essay)
----------------- 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Data Processing 1 (Obj)
------------------- 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Painting and Decorating 2
(Essay) ----------- 2.00pm - 4.00pm
Painting and Decorating 1 (Obj)
------------ 4.00pm - 5.00pm
==================================
+Wednesday, 2nd April, 2014:
Hausa 2 (Essay) ---------------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Hausa 1 (Obj) -----------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) ----------------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Igbo 1 (Obj) ------------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) --------------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Yoruba 1 (Obj) ---------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Edo 2 (Essay) ----------------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Edo 1 (Obj) -----------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Efik 2 (Essay) --------------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Efik 1 (Obj) ----------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ------------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Ibibio 1 (Obj) --------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
====================================
+Thursday, 3rd April, 2014:
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)
---------- 9.30am - 12.15pm(1st
set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt
A)-------- 12.40pm - 3.25pm(2nd
set)
Physical Education 3 (Theory of
Practice) ----- 3pm - 5pm
===================================
+Friday, 4th April, 2014:
English Language 2 (Essay)
---------- 9.30am – 11.30am
English Language 1 (Obj)
------------ 11.30am – 12.30pm
English Language 3 (Oral)
----------- 3.30pm – 4.15pm
====================================
+Monday, 7th April, 2014:
Literature 1(Obj) -----------------
9.30am - 10.45am
Literature 2(Essay) ---------------
10.45am - 11.45am
====================================
+Tuesday, 8th April, 2014:
Geography 2(Essay) ----------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Geography 1(Obj) ------------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
====================================
+Wednesday, 9th April, 2014:
Physics 2(Essay) ---------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Physics 1(Obj) -----------------
11.00am - 12.15pm
Geography 3(Practical &
Physical Geo) -------- 2.00pm –
3.50pm
====================================
+Thursday, 10th April, 2014:
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A)
-------------- 9.30am - 11.30am(1st
Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A)
-------------- 12.00pm - 2.00pm(2nd
Set)
===================================
+Friday, 11th April, 2014:
Literature 3(Essay) ---------------
9.30am – 12.00pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
------------- 3.00pm - 4.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Obj)
--------------- 4.00pm - 5.00pm
===================================
+Monday, 14th April, 2014:
Government 2 (Essay)
---------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Government 1 (Obj)
------------------ 11.30am - 12.30pm
Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B)
--------- 09.30am – 12.15pm(1st
Set)
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B)
---------- 12.40pm – 3.25pm(2nd
Set)
Computer Studies (Practical)
----------- 9.30am – 11.30am(1st
Set)
Computer Studies (Practical)
------------12.00pm – 2.00pm(2nd
Set)
Foods & Nut 2(Essay) ----------------
2.00pm - 3.15pm
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) ------------------
3.15pm - 4.15pm
===================================
+Tuesday, 15th April, 2014:
Chemistry 2(Essay) ------------
2.00pm - 4.00pm
Chemistry 1(Obj) --------------
4.00pm - 5.00pm
===================================
+Wednesday, 16th April, 2014:
Financial Accounting 2(Essay)
------------ 9.30am - 12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1(Obj)
-------------- 12.00pm - 1.00pm
Biology 2(Essay) ------------ 2.00pm
- 3.40pm
Biology 1(Obj) --------------
3.40pm. – 4.30pm
==================================
+Thursday, 17th April, 2014:
Agric Science 3(Practical)
----------- 9.30am - 11.30am(1st
Set)
Agric Science 3(Practical)
------------ 11.30am - 1.00pm(2nd
Set)
=================================
+Wednesday, 23rd April, 2014:
Economics 2 (Essay) ----------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Economics 1 (Obj) ------------------
11.30pm - 12.30pm
===================================
+Thursday, 24th April, 2014:
Mathematics 2(Essay) -------------
9.30am - 12.00pm
Mathematics 1(Obj) ---------------
2.00pm - 3.30pm
================================
[b]+Friday, 25th April, 2014:
History 2(Essay) --------------
9.30am - 11.30am
History 1(Obj) ---------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B)
--------- 9.30am - 11.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B)
--------- 12.00pm - 2.00pm(2nd
Set)
================================
[b]+Tuesday, 29th April, 2014:
Tourism 2(Essay) ---------------
9.30am - 11.30am
Tourism 1(Obj) ----------------
11.30am - 12.10pm
Office Practice 2(Essay) ---------
2.00pm - 4.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Obj) ---------
4.10 - 5.10pm
=================================
+Wednesday, 30th April, 2014:
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A)
---------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A)
---------- 12.00pm - 2.00pm
==================================
+Friday, 2nd May, 2014:
Insurance 2(Essay) ----------
9.30am - 11.30am
Insurance 1(Obj) ------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Marketing 2(Essay) ----------
9.30am - 11.30am
Marketing 1(Obj) ------------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ----------
9.30am - 11.30am
Salesmanship 1 (obj) ----------
11.30am -12:30pm
==================================
+Tuesday, 6th May, 2014:
Agric Science 2(Essay) -------------
9.30am - 11.40am
Agric Science 1(Obj) ---------------
11.40am - 12.30pm
==================================
+Wednesday, 7th May, 2014:
Animal Husbandry 3(Practical)
(Alt. B) ------ 9.30am - 11.00am
[1st set]
Animal Husbandry 3(Practical)
(Alt. B) ------ 11.30am - 1.00pm
[2nd set]
Cosmetology 2(Essay) -------------
9.30am - 10.50am
Cosmetology 1(Obj) ---------------
10.50am - 11.30am
==================================
+Friday, 9th May, 2014:
Further Mathematics 2(Essay)
---------- 9.30am – 12.00pm
Further Mathematics 1(Obj)
----------- 3.30pm – 5.00pm
=================================
+Tuesday, 13th May, 2014:
Christian Religious Studies
2(Essay) -------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Christian Religious Studies
2(Obj) --------- 11.30am - 12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) -----------
9.30am - 11.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ----------
11.30am - 12.30pm
Commerce 2(Essay) ------------
2.00pm - 4.00pm
Commerce 1 (Obj) -------------
4.00pm - 4.50pm
================================
+Wednesday, 14th May, 2014:
Health Science 3(Alt. to
Practical) --------- 9.30am -
11.15am
Health Science 2(Essay) ------------
2.00pm - 3.30pm
Health Science 1 (Obj) ------------
3.30pm - 3.30pm
================================
+Thursday, 15th May, 2014:
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
------------ 9.30am - 11.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj)
------------- 11.15am - 12.15pm
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches)
------------- 2.00pm - 4.45pm
Animal Husbandry 2(Essay)(Alt.
B) -------- 2.00pm - 4.00pm
Animal Husbandry 1(Obj)(Alt. B)
-------- 4.00pm - 4.40pm
Cosmetology 3(Alt. to practical)
------- 2.00pm - 3.00pm
================================






Related Article


Posted By kellychi On 12:58 Sun, 16 Mar 2014

Comments:4 || Views:






[1]
Comment
Name






.....................

Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Gain Full Access To This Article